-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Balanow

Map of Balanow Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Naw,Balanau,Balanaw,Balanow,Bālā Nāw,Bālānow,Bālānāw,بالانو, Bālānow

Balanow

Welcome to the Balanow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālānow. See Balanow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālānow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Balanow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31359/67.38329
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:38
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Balanow
  •  
Places near Balanow

Online Dating

Balanow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balanow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balanow, Afghanistan