-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Qarah Teray

Map of Koh-e Qarah Teray Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karateray,Koh-e Qarah Teray,Koh-e Qarateray,Kohe Qarateray,Kohe Qaṟaterāy,Kuh-e Qarehteray,Kōh-e Qarah Têrāy,Kōh-e Qaraterāy,Kūh-e Qarehterāy,کوه قره ترای, Kōh-e Qarah Têrāy

Koh-e Qarah Teray

Welcome to the Koh-e Qarah Teray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qarah Têrāy. See Koh-e Qarah Teray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qarah Têrāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Qarah Teray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.31075/67.36402
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qarah Teray
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qarah Teray
Qaryah-ye Qaraterāy (0.9 km) Sar Khānagak (1.8 km) Bālānow (1.8 km) Jangalak (2.1 km) Haft Gudī (2.5 km) Palās Dashtah (3 km) Qōl-e Kētar (3.3 km) Mīān Deh (3.4 km) Sar-e Nowrak (3.4 km) Gāw Khānahgak (3.8 km) Būm (4 km) Sar Ēlakah (4 km) Gardanak (4.2 km) Barghō Sang (4.5 km) Ghār (4.5 km) Surkh Kundgak (4.6 km) Nowrak Ēlakah (4.6 km) Tak Tekah (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qarah Teray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qarah Teray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qarah Teray, Afghanistan