-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Palaseshtah

Map of Koh-e Palaseshtah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Palaseshta,Koh-e Palas Dashtah,Koh-e Palaseshtah,Kohe Palasesta,Kohe Palāsēšta,Kuh-e Palaseshteh,Kōh-e Palās Dashtah,Kōh-e Palāsēshtah,Kūh-e Palāsēshteh,کوه پلاسیشته, Kōh-e Palāsēshtah

Koh-e Palaseshtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Palaseshtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palāsēshtah. See Koh-e Palaseshtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palāsēshtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Palaseshtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29555/67.34495
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palaseshtah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palaseshtah
Palās Dashtah (0.6 km) Qaryah-ye Qaraterāy (1.9 km) Surkh Kundgak (2.1 km) Būm (2.3 km) Sar-e Nowrak (2.3 km) Gardanak (2.5 km) Haft Gudī (3.2 km) Sar Khānagak (3.4 km) Mīān Deh (3.5 km) Qōl-e Kētar (3.9 km) Ghār (3.9 km) Bālānow (4.1 km) Gāl Qōl (4.3 km) Khar Murdah (4.4 km) Jangalak (4.5 km) Nowrak (4.6 km) Sar-e Seh Bêrīk (5 km) Bād Qōl (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Palaseshtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palaseshtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palaseshtah, Afghanistan