Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sari-Era,Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah,Koh-e Sar-e Ayrak,Kohe Sare Era,Kohe Saṟe Ēṟa,Kuh-e Sar-e Erah,Kōh-e Sar-e Ayrah,Kōh-e Sar-e Ayrak,Kūh-e Sar-e Ērah,کوه سر ایره, Kōh-e Sar-e Ayrah

Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Ayrah. See Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Ayrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3405 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Ayrah, Afghanistan