Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Safayd Kaych

Map of Koh-e Safayd Kaych Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Safedkech,Koh-e Safayd Kaych,Kohe Safedkec,Kohe Safēdkēč,Kuh-e Sefidkech,Kōh-e Safayd Kaych,Kūh-e Sefīdkēch,کوه سفید کیچ, Kōh-e Safayd Kaych

Koh-e Safayd Kaych

Welcome to the Koh-e Safayd Kaych google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Safayd Kaych. See Koh-e Safayd Kaych photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Safayd Kaych area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Safayd Kaych
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2886 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:52
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Safayd Kaych
Places near Koh-e Safayd Kaych

Online Dating

Koh-e Safayd Kaych Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Safayd Kaych, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Safayd Kaych, Afghanistan