-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Zamin-e Metar

Map of Qol-e Zamin-e Metar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Zamin-e Metar,Qole Zamine Metar,Qowl-e Zamin-e Metar,Qowl-e Zamīn-e Mētar,Qōl-e Zamīn-e Mētar,Qōle Zamīne Mētaṟ,Zamini-Metar,قول زمین میتر, Qōl-e Zamīn-e Mētar

Qol-e Zamin-e Metar

Welcome to the Qol-e Zamin-e Metar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Zamīn-e Mētar. See Qol-e Zamin-e Metar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Zamīn-e Mētar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Zamin-e Metar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20962/67.32705
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Qol-e Zamin-e Metar
  •  
Places near Qol-e Zamin-e Metar
Tah-e Zardargīn (0.9 km) Khushk Qōl (2.9 km) Qōl-e Asō (3.3 km) Qōl-e Ḩaīdar (3.5 km) Gumbatak (3.5 km) Sar-e Zardargīn (4.2 km) Safēd Kaych (4.3 km) Khar Murdah (5.2 km) Chōytamān (5.4 km) Satu (5.6 km) Sayl Burdah (6.6 km) Kargāh (6.7 km) Gāl Qōl (6.7 km) Siyāh Būmak (6.9 km) Safēdak (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Zamin-e Metar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Zamin-e Metar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Zamin-e Metar, Afghanistan