Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Aso

Map of Qol-e Aso Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Asu,Qol-e Aso,Qole Aso,Qowl-e Aso,Qōl-e Asō,Qōle Aso,قول اسو, Qōl-e Asō

Qol-e Aso

Welcome to the Qol-e Aso google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Asō. See Qol-e Aso photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Asō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Aso
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:13
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qol-e Aso
Places near Qol-e Aso

Online Dating

Qol-e Aso Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Aso, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Aso, Afghanistan