-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Joy-e Now

Map of Koh-e Joy-e Now Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhoyi-Nau,Koh-e Joy-e Now,Kohe Joye Naw,Kohe Jōye Naw,Kuh-e Juy-e Now,Kōh-e Jōy-e Now,Kūh-e Jūy-e Now,کوه جوی نو, Kōh-e Jōy-e Now

Koh-e Joy-e Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Joy-e Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jōy-e Now. See Koh-e Joy-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jōy-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Joy-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.2048/67.38452
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Joy-e Now
  •  
Places near Koh-e Joy-e Now
Zarsang (1.9 km) Yarmī Qōl (1.9 km) Qowm-e Dehqān (2.3 km) Jōy-e Now (2.9 km) Wadanah (3.2 km) Dībah (4.4 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.8 km) Nālah (5.4 km) Jowdūrā (5.8 km) Angūrak (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Joy-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Joy-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Joy-e Now, Afghanistan