Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Baylay Koh

Map of Baylay Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baylay Koh,Baylay Kōh,Bele Koh,Bele Kuh-e,Bēlē Koh,Bēlē Kūh-e,Gora Belekokh,بیلی کوه, Baylay Kōh

Baylay Koh

Welcome to the Baylay Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baylay Kōh. See Baylay Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baylay Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Baylay Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3305 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:13
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Baylay Koh
Places near Baylay Koh
Dēwālak-e Sayyidān (2.3 km) Qabchērak (2.5 km) Bērēmak (2.7 km) Bīrīmak (3.8 km) Qarqatak (3.9 km) Qafcharak (4.5 km) Wilāyat Qōl (4.6 km) Nālah (4.6 km) Seh A‘z̧amī (4.8 km) Gāwdah Qōl (6 km) Zērāt (6.3 km) Wadanah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Baylay Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baylay Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baylay Koh, Afghanistan