-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Choytuman

Map of Koh-e Choytuman Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Choytaman,Koh-e Choytuman,Kohe Coytoman,Kohe Čoytoman,Kuh-e Choytoman,Kōh-e Chōytuman,Kūh-e Choytoman,کوه چویتمن, Kōh-e Chōytuman

Koh-e Choytuman

Welcome to the Koh-e Choytuman google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chōytuman. See Koh-e Choytuman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chōytuman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Choytuman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24956/67.28022
  • Altitude: 3110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:39
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Choytuman
  •  
Places near Koh-e Choytuman
Shinē Rabāţ (2.9 km) Sar-e Seh Bêrīk (2.9 km) Chōytamān (3.2 km) Bād Qōl (3.3 km) Dasht-e Jāme‘ (3.3 km) Sar-e Zardargīn (3.3 km) Sar-e Sar-e Būm (3.7 km) Yasārak-e Tinah (3.9 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (4.1 km) Sag Sōkhtah (4.1 km) Sar-e Dasht-e Jāmē (4.2 km) Sayl Burdah (4.3 km) Gāwō Kharō (4.7 km) Qōl-e Bayān-e Taynah (4.8 km) Qartōrak (5.2 km) Yasārak-e Burnah (5.2 km) Surkh Kanagak (5.3 km) Ōlitak (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Choytuman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Choytuman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Choytuman, Afghanistan