-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kharzar

Map of Koh-e Kharzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharzar,Koh-e Kharzar,Kohe Kharzar,Kohe Khāṟzāṟ,Kuh-e Kharzar,Kōh-e Khārzār,Kūh-e Khārzār,کوه خارزار, Kōh-e Khārzār

Koh-e Kharzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khārzār. See Koh-e Kharzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khārzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kharzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.17068/67.37591
  • Altitude: 3362 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharzar
Satu (1.1 km) Safēdak (1.5 km) Būrghsinak (2.5 km) Gumbatak (2.8 km) Qōl-e Asō (3 km) Dāmurdah (3.1 km) Khār Zār (3.5 km) Rōghanī Būlāq (3.6 km) Siyāh Būmak (3.8 km) Khushk Qōl (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharzar, Afghanistan