Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Damurdah

Map of Koh-e Damurdah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Damurda,Koh-e Damurdah,Kohe Damurda,Kohe Ḏāmuṟḏa,Kuh-e Damordeh,Kōh-e Dāmurdah,Kūh-e Dāmordeh,کوه دامرده, Kōh-e Dāmurdah

Koh-e Damurdah

Welcome to the Koh-e Damurdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dāmurdah. See Koh-e Damurdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dāmurdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Damurdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Damurdah
Places near Koh-e Damurdah

Online Dating

Koh-e Damurdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Damurdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Damurdah, Afghanistan