Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khwajah Pir Koh

Map of Khwajah Pir Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khodzhapirkokh,Khvajehpirkuh,Khvājehpīrkūh,Khwajah Pir Koh,Khwajapirkoh,Khwājah Pīr Kōh,Khwājapīṟkoh,خواجه پیر کوه, Khwājah Pīr Kōh

Khwajah Pir Koh

Welcome to the Khwajah Pir Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Pīr Kōh. See Khwajah Pir Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Pīr Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khwajah Pir Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3748 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:04
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Khwajah Pir Koh
Places near Khwajah Pir Koh

Online Dating

Khwajah Pir Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Pir Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Pir Koh, Afghanistan