Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Giro Qol

Map of Giro Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro Qol,Girowqowl,Girukul',Girukul’,Giruqol,Giṟūqōl,Gīrowqowl,Gīrō Qōl,گیرو قول, Gīrō Qōl

Giro Qol

Welcome to the Giro Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīrō Qōl. See Giro Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīrō Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Giro Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Giro Qol
Places near Giro Qol

Online Dating

Giro Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Giro Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Giro Qol, Afghanistan