-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Nawah-ye Rag

Map of Nawah-ye Rag Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Rag,Nawah-e Rag,Nawah-ye Rag,Nāwa-i-Ṟag,Nāwah-e Rag,Nāwah-ye Rag,Rag,ناوۀ رگ, Nāwah-ye Rag

Nawah-ye Rag

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Rag google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Rag. See Nawah-ye Rag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Rag area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Nawah-ye Rag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12602/67.28625
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Rag
  •  
Places near Nawah-ye Rag

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Rag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nawah-ye Rag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Rag, Afghanistan