-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Zang Awak

Map of Zang Awak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Razvaliny Zangavak,Zang Awak,Zang Āwak,Zangabak,Zangābak,زنگ آوک, Zang Āwak

Zang Awak

Welcome to the Zang Awak google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zang Āwak. See Zang Awak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zang Āwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Zang Awak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23924/67.00819
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Zang Awak
  •  
Places near Zang Awak

Online Dating

Zang Awak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zang Awak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zang Awak, Afghanistan