Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Qol

Map of Band-e Qol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Qol,Band-e Qowl,Band-e Qōl,Bande Qol,Bandi-Kul',Bandi-Kul’,Banḏe Qōl,بند قول, Band-e Qōl

Band-e Qol

Welcome to the Band-e Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Qōl. See Band-e Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Qōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Band-e Qol
Places near Band-e Qol
Band-e Qōl (0 km) Barghō Sang (1.1 km) Mind-e Wulayat (1.2 km) Chihil Minī (1.5 km) Sar-e Juqōl (2 km) Jow Qōl (2 km) Zang Āwak (2.2 km) Sayb Jōy (2.4 km) Bālānah Takhak (2.9 km) Dahān-e Tōp (3.2 km) Shiwnah Takhak (3.6 km) Dahān-e Rēg-e Now (3.8 km) Mīnah Deh (3.9 km) Qal‘ah (3.9 km) Sinyah (4 km) Surkhgāh (4 km) Siyāh Būmak (4.1 km) Surkh Shīnyah (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Qol, Afghanistan