-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd

Map of Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Kharbed,Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd,Kohe Bande Kharbed,Kohe Banḏe Khaṟbēḏ,Kuh-e Band-e Kharbid,Kōh-e Band-e Kharbayd,Kūh-e Band-e Kharbīd,کوه بند خربید, Kōh-e Band-e Kharbayd

Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Kharbayd. See Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Kharbayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.24377/67.15374
  • Altitude: 3311 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:57
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd
Pusht-e Kōh (1 km) Khūlah Zār (1.1 km) Burmurdah (1.2 km) Kharbayd (1.7 km) Dahān-e Sulţālī (2 km) Nabī (2.3 km) Ālōgak (2.3 km) Now Gīrō (2.6 km) Ōbamanī (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.8 km) Dahān-e Tālā Qōl (2.9 km) Tōbak (3 km) Tōp (3 km) Khwājah-Zārd (3.3 km) Mīnah Nāwah (3.3 km) Paynah Murdah (3.5 km) Sōbat (3.6 km) Mīānah Deh (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Kharbayd, Afghanistan