-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pusht-e Koh

Map of Pusht-e Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshteh Kuh,Poshteh Kūh,Pusht-e Koh,Pusht-e Kōh,Pushti-Kokh,Puste Koh,Pušte Koh,پشت کوه, Pusht-e Kōh

Pusht-e Koh

Welcome to the Pusht-e Koh google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Kōh. See Pusht-e Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pusht-e Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.23678/67.16044
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Koh
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Koh
Pusht-e Kōh (0 km) Burmurdah (0.7 km) Kharbayd (1.2 km) Ālōgak (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (1.9 km) Khūlah Zār (2 km) Tōp (2.1 km) Now Gīrō (2.6 km) Dahān-e Sulţālī (2.7 km) Nabī (2.8 km) Awak (2.9 km) Tōbak (2.9 km) Jowqōl (3 km) Qōl-e Qafzār (3.1 km) Mīānah Deh (3.3 km) Ōbamanī (3.4 km) Lukhak (3.7 km) Paynah Murdah (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Pusht-e Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Koh, Afghanistan