Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kundah Bala

Map of Koh-e Kundah Bala Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kundabala,Koh-e Kundah Bala,Kohe Kundabala,Kohe Kunḏabala,Kuh-e Kondehbala,Kōh-e Kundah Bālā,Kūh-e Kondehbālā,کوه کنده بالا, Kōh-e Kundah Bālā

Koh-e Kundah Bala

Welcome to the Koh-e Kundah Bala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kundah Bālā. See Koh-e Kundah Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kundah Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kundah Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3151 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:26
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kundah Bala
Places near Koh-e Kundah Bala

Online Dating

Koh-e Kundah Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kundah Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kundah Bala, Afghanistan