Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qartorak

Map of Qartorak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kartorak,Qartorak,Qartowrak,Qartōrak,Qaṟtōṟak,قرتورک, Qartōrak


Welcome to the Qartorak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qartōrak. See Qartorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qartōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qartorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qartorak
Places near Qartorak

Online Dating

Qartorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qartorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qartorak, Afghanistan