Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasurkh,Qal`a Surkh,Qal`a-i-Surkh,Qal`ah-ye Surkh,Qal`eh-ye Sorkh,Qal‘a Suṟkh,Qal‘a-i-Suṟkh,Qal‘ah-ye Surkh,Qal‘eh-ye Sorkh,قلعۀ سرخ, Qal‘ah-ye Surkh

Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Surkh. See Qal`ah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Surkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Surkh
Places near Qal`ah-ye Surkh

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan