Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Balanah Takhak

Map of Balanah Takhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balana Takhak,Balanah Takhak,Balanatakhak,Balaneh Takhak,Bālāna Takhak,Bālānah Takhak,Bālāneh Takhak,بالانه تخک, Bālānah Takhak

Balanah Takhak

Welcome to the Balanah Takhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālānah Takhak. See Balanah Takhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālānah Takhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Balanah Takhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Balanah Takhak
Places near Balanah Takhak

Online Dating

Balanah Takhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balanah Takhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balanah Takhak, Afghanistan