Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Shiwnah Takhak

Map of Shiwnah Takhak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sewna Takhak,Shivnatakhak,Shiwnah Takhak,Showneh Takhak,Šewna Takhak,شونه تخک, Shiwnah Takhak

Shiwnah Takhak

Welcome to the Shiwnah Takhak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shiwnah Takhak. See Shiwnah Takhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shiwnah Takhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Shiwnah Takhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:46
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shiwnah Takhak
Places near Shiwnah Takhak

Online Dating

Shiwnah Takhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shiwnah Takhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shiwnah Takhak, Afghanistan