-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Gich

Map of Gich Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gic,Gich,Gīch,Gīč,گیچ, Gīch

Gich

Welcome to the Gich google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gīch. See Gich photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gīch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Gich
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20728/67.01221
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:29
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Gich
  •  
Places near Gich

Online Dating

Gich Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gich, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gich, Afghanistan