-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qol-e Qafzar

Map of Qol-e Qafzar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Kavzar,Qol-e Qafzar,Qole Qafzar,Qowl-e Qafzar,Qowl-e Qafzār,Qōl-e Qafzār,Qōlē Qafzāṟ,قول قفزار, Qōl-e Qafzār

Qol-e Qafzar

Welcome to the Qol-e Qafzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Qafzār. See Qol-e Qafzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Qafzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qol-e Qafzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.20871/67.16456
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qol-e Qafzar
  •  
Places near Qol-e Qafzar
Qōl-e Qafzār (0 km) Tōp (1.4 km) Jowqōl (1.5 km) Ālōgak (2 km) Nāwahgak (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.6 km) Charākhū (2.7 km) Mīānah Deh (2.7 km) Burmurdah (2.9 km) Shahristān (2.9 km) Darāzgar (3 km) Pusht-e Kōh (3.1 km) Lukhak (3.7 km) Kharbayd (3.7 km) Sursū (3.8 km) Awak (3.8 km) Sinjitak (4.1 km) Asp Maīdān (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Qafzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Qafzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Qafzar, Afghanistan