-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khitay

Map of Khitay Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khetay,Khitay,ختی, Khitay

Khitay

Welcome to the Khitay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khitay. See Khitay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khitay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khitay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.21258/67.24268
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:35
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Khitay
  •  
Places near Khitay
Khitay (0 km) Sayl Burdah (1.3 km) Qōl-e Sayyid (1.6 km) Ōlitak (1.6 km) Qōl-e Muqadam (1.7 km) Sōkhtah Qōl (2.1 km) Nīmqōlak (2.5 km) Chōytamān (2.7 km) Sinjitak (3.1 km) Ghargharah (3.2 km) Shinē Rabāţ (3.2 km) Qartōrak (3.2 km) Nīmqōlak (3.5 km) Khafiza (3.7 km) Saybak (3.7 km) Gāwō Kharō (4 km) Nowrak (4.2 km) Darāzgar (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Khitay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khitay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khitay, Afghanistan