Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Charakhu

Map of Charakhu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carakhu,Charakho,Charakhu,Charākho,Charākhū,Čarākhu,چراخو, Charākhū


Welcome to the Charakhu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charākhū. See Charakhu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charākhū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Charakhu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:09
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Charakhu
Places near Charakhu

Online Dating

Charakhu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charakhu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charakhu, Afghanistan