Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Siah Rayg

Map of Siah Rayg Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Siah Rayg,Siahrig,Siakhreg,Syahreg,Syāhṟēg,Sīāh Rayg,Sīāhrīg,سیاه ریگ, Sīāh Rayg

Siah Rayg

Welcome to the Siah Rayg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Rayg. See Siah Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Siah Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:19
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Siah Rayg
Places near Siah Rayg

Online Dating

Siah Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Rayg, Afghanistan