-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Sar-e Raqol

Map of Sar-e Raqol Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Rahqowl,Sar-e Raqol,Sar-e Rāhqowl,Sar-e Rāqōl,Sare Raqol,Sari-Rakul',Sari-Rakul’,Saṟe Ṟāqōl,سر راقول, Sar-e Rāqōl

Sar-e Raqol

Welcome to the Sar-e Raqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Rāqōl. See Sar-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Sar-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.18552/67.04938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Sar-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Sar-e Raqol
Sar-e Rāqōl (0 km) Chāynak (1.3 km) Tōp (1.4 km) Gardōn-Arg (1.6 km) Qōl-e Zindah (1.8 km) Tōkarī (2.6 km) Bastōk Bachah (2.7 km) Jān Muḩammad (2.9 km) Qal‘ah (3 km) Sinyah (3.3 km) Kalān Deh (3.4 km) Dahān-e Zard Talah (3.4 km) Darah-ye Gōgird (3.5 km) Tōp (3.6 km) Rāqōl (3.7 km) Surkhgāh (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Patahgak (3.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Raqol, Afghanistan