Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Partak

Map of Partak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Partak,پرتک, Partak


Welcome to the Partak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Partak. See Partak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Partak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Partak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:18
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Partak
Places near Partak

Online Dating

Partak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Partak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Partak, Afghanistan