-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kish

Map of Koh-e Kish Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kish,Koh-e Kish,Kohe Kis,Kohe Kīš,Kuh-e Kish,Kōh-e Kīsh,Kūh-e Kīsh,کوه کیش, Kōh-e Kīsh

Koh-e Kish

Welcome to the Koh-e Kish google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kīsh. See Koh-e Kish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16029/67.22657
  • Altitude: 3356 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kish
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kish

Online Dating

Koh-e Kish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kish, Afghanistan