-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Mitar

Map of Mitar Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Metar,Mitar,متر, Mitar

Mitar

Welcome to the Mitar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mitar. See Mitar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mitar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Mitar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.1555/67.17346
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Mitar
  •  
Places near Mitar
Mitar (0 km) Yakhī (0.7 km) Buz̧murdah (1.5 km) Buz Murdah (1.5 km) Sapībūm (2.2 km) Darandēr (2.6 km) Bārīkak (2.7 km) Tōslah Qōl (3.1 km) Darindar (3.2 km) Senobulak (3.6 km) Ūrāl-e Bālā (3.7 km) Nāwahgak (3.9 km) Shahristān (3.9 km) Nowrilāl (4.2 km) Ghalghō (5 km) Sinjitak (5 km) Qalāt (5.1 km) Charākhū (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Mitar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mitar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mitar, Afghanistan