Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kapah

Map of Kapah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kapa,Kapa,Kapah,Kapeh,کپه, Kapah


Welcome to the Kapah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kapah. See Kapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kapah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Kapah
Places near Kapah

Online Dating

Kapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kapah, Afghanistan