-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Gogird

Map of Koh-e Gogird Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gogird,Koh-e Gogird,Kohe Gogerd,Kohe Gōgeṟḏ,Kuh-e Gugerd,Kōh-e Gōgird,Kūh-e Gūgerd,کوه گوگرد, Kōh-e Gōgird

Koh-e Gogird

Welcome to the Koh-e Gogird google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gōgird. See Koh-e Gogird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gōgird area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Gogird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.16326/67.04461
  • Altitude: 2973 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:36
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gogird
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gogird
Bastōk Bachah (1.1 km) Tōp (1.1 km) Gardōn-Arg (1.3 km) Qōl-e Zindah (1.4 km) Darah-ye Gōgird (2.1 km) Kārēzak (2.2 km) Sar-e Rāqōl (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak (3.1 km) Kalān Deh (3.2 km) Sar-e Būm (3.4 km) Rāqōl (3.4 km) Jān Muḩammad (3.5 km) Shīnah (3.6 km) Chāynak (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Patahgak (4 km) Tōkarī (4 km) Tōp (4.1 km) Tōp (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gogird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gogird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gogird, Afghanistan