Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Miankawak

Map of Miankawak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Miankavak,Miankawak,Myankawak,Myānkāwak,Mīānkāwak,Mīānkāwāk,میانکاوک, Mīānkāwak


Welcome to the Miankawak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīānkāwak. See Miankawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīānkāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Miankawak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:52
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Miankawak
Places near Miankawak

Online Dating

Miankawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Miankawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Miankawak, Afghanistan