-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Khalahchak

Map of Band-e Khalahchak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Khalahchak,Band-e Khalehchak,Bande Khalacak,Bande Khalačak,Gora Khalachak,بند خله چک, Band-e Khalahchak

Band-e Khalahchak

Welcome to the Band-e Khalahchak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Khalahchak. See Band-e Khalahchak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Khalahchak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Khalahchak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.12788/67.02334
  • Altitude: 3110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Band-e Khalahchak
  •  
Places near Band-e Khalahchak
Khalahchak (1.3 km) Surkh Dehak (1.4 km) Kārēzak (2.2 km) Diktūr (3.1 km) Bōdulak (3.4 km) Nisbatū (3.8 km) Darah-ye Gōgird (4 km) Qarghōrī (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mōtak (4.8 km) Bastōk Bachah (4.8 km) Āhingarō (5.2 km) Gardōn-Arg (5.3 km) Ghargharah (5.4 km) Tōp (5.5 km) Qōl-e Zindah (5.7 km) Sar Mōtak (5.7 km) Shêwīk (5.9 km) Sar-e Būm (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Khalahchak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Khalahchak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Khalahchak, Afghanistan