Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Girdak

Map of Girdak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gerdak,Girdak,گردک, Girdak


Welcome to the Girdak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Girdak. See Girdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Girdak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Girdak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:27
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Girdak
Places near Girdak

Online Dating

Girdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Girdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Girdak, Afghanistan