-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Pusht-e Koh

Map of Pusht-e Koh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pushti-Kokh,Koh Puste,Koh Pušte,Kuh-e Poshteh,Kūh-e Poshteh,Pusht-e Koh,Pusht-e Kōh,پشت کوه, Pusht-e Kōh

Pusht-e Koh

Welcome to the Pusht-e Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Kōh. See Pusht-e Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Pusht-e Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10504/67.10343
  • Altitude: 2970 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Koh
  •  
Places near Pusht-e Koh
Shāh Baydak (1.5 km) Shêwīk (2.9 km) Zirkō (3.1 km) Zirgak (3.2 km) Ghalghō (3.8 km) Rayzak (3.9 km) Kōrpitū (4 km) Ig (4.4 km) Parqōlak (4.5 km) Dehak (4.5 km) Kang (4.8 km) Kiptak (4.8 km) Nay Qōl (5 km) Pshīnmazār (5 km) Warzāq (5.2 km) Urali-Payan (5.4 km) Ghar Sangak (5.5 km) Ōrkah Biland (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Pusht-e Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pusht-e Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Koh, Afghanistan