-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Kak

Map of Koh-e Kak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kak,Koh-e Kak,Kohe Kak,Kuh-e Kak,Kōh-e Kak,Kūh-e Kak,کوه کک, Kōh-e Kak

Koh-e Kak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kak. See Koh-e Kak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Kak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.10632/67.14444
  • Altitude: 3141 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kak
Urali-Payan (1.6 km) Kōrpitū (1.7 km) Zirgak (1.8 km) Dehak (2.4 km) Zirkō (2.6 km) Ghar Sangak (2.6 km) Tōslah Qōl (3 km) Ūrāl-e Bālā (3.2 km) Ghalghō (3.5 km) Ig (3.7 km) Charq (3.8 km) Pshīnmazār (3.9 km) Shāh Baydak (4.4 km) Bārīkak (4.6 km) Sapībūm (4.8 km) Kang (5.5 km) Dēwān (5.6 km) Darandēr (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kak, Afghanistan