-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Wuqah

Map of Koh-e Wuqah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vuka,Koh-e Wuqah,Kohe Woqa,Kuh-e Woqah,Kōh-e Wuqah,Kūh-e Woqah,کوه وقه, Kōh-e Wuqah

Koh-e Wuqah

Welcome to the Koh-e Wuqah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wuqah. See Koh-e Wuqah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wuqah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Wuqah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.09003/67.23469
  • Altitude: 2961 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:39
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wuqah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wuqah

Online Dating

Koh-e Wuqah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wuqah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wuqah, Afghanistan