Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Korpitu

Map of Korpitu Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Korpetu,Korpitu,Kurpetu,Kōrpitū,Kōṟpetu,Kūrpetu,کورپتو, Kōrpitū


Welcome to the Korpitu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōrpitū. See Korpitu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōrpitū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Korpitu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:37
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Korpitu
Places near Korpitu

Online Dating

Korpitu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Korpitu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Korpitu, Afghanistan