-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Jayjan-e Pa'in

Map of Jayjan-e Pa'in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhedzhani-Payan,Jayjan-e Pa'in,Jayjān-e Pā’īn,Jejan-e Pa'in,Jejane Payan,Jējan-e Pā’īn,Jējāne Pāyān,جیجان پائین, Jayjān-e Pā’īn

Jayjan-e Pa'in

Welcome to the Jayjan-e Pa'in google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jayjān-e Pā’īn. See Jayjan-e Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jayjān-e Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Jayjan-e Pa'in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07002/67.03139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:28
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Jayjan-e Pa'in
  •  
Places near Jayjan-e Pa'in
Jējān-e Bālā (1.9 km) Ōrkah Biland (2.5 km) Qōlak (2.7 km) Kajalak (3.1 km) Lalēj (3.4 km) Kiptak (3.5 km) Bōdulak (3.5 km) Sar-e Pul (3.7 km) Rayzak (3.9 km) Paynab (4 km) Parqōlak (4.4 km) Siyāh Qōl (4.5 km) Warzāq (4.8 km) Nāw-e Gird (4.9 km) Dinkak (4.9 km) Khalahchak (5.3 km) Qarghōrī (5.6 km) ‘Ulyātak (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Jayjan-e Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jayjan-e Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jayjan-e Pa'in, Afghanistan