-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Kang

Map of Kang Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kang,کنگ, Kang

Kang

Welcome to the Kang google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kang. See Kang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07756/67.09873
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Kang
  •  
Places near Kang

Online Dating

Kang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kang, Afghanistan