Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Daldah

Map of Koh-e Daldah Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dal'da,Gora Dal’da,Koh-e Daldah,Kohe Dalda,Kohe Ḏālḏa,Kuh-e Daldeh,Kōh-e Daldah,Kūh-e Daldeh,کوه دلده, Kōh-e Daldah

Koh-e Daldah

Welcome to the Koh-e Daldah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Daldah. See Koh-e Daldah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Daldah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Daldah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3464 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:37
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Daldah
Places near Koh-e Daldah

Online Dating

Koh-e Daldah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Daldah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Daldah, Afghanistan