-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Sat

Map of Koh-e Sat Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sat,Koh-e Sat,Kohe Sat,Kohe Sāt,Kuh-e Sat,Kōh-e Sāt,Kūh-e Sāt,کوه سات, Kōh-e Sāt

Koh-e Sat

Welcome to the Koh-e Sat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sāt. See Koh-e Sat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sāt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Sat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05863/67.16232
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:17
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sat
Kask (1.3 km) Dēwān (2 km) Pshīnmazār (2.5 km) Ghar Sangak (3 km) Jark (3 km) Ig (3.2 km) Dehak (3.3 km) Sar-e Jark (3.6 km) Riwkak (3.6 km) Charq (3.8 km) Kōrpitū (4 km) Kang (4.4 km) Zirkō (4.4 km) Sar-e Sang (4.4 km) Zirgak (4.5 km) Wajah (5.3 km) Qōlak (5.4 km) Urali-Payan (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sat, Afghanistan