-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Koh-e Shaykh

Map of Koh-e Shaykh Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sheykh,Koh-e Shaykh,Kohe Sekh,Kohe Šēkh,Kuh-e Sheykh,Kōh-e Shaykh,Kūh-e Sheykh,کوه شیک, Kōh-e Shaykh

Koh-e Shaykh

Welcome to the Koh-e Shaykh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shaykh. See Koh-e Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Koh-e Shaykh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0713/67.1973
  • Altitude: 2704 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shaykh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shaykh
Sar-e Sang (1.4 km) Dēwān (1.6 km) Jark (2.5 km) Charq (2.6 km) Zarsang (2.8 km) Ghar Sangak (4 km) Qōlak (4 km) Langak (4.3 km) Sar-e Jark (4.5 km) Kask (4.8 km) Dehak (5 km) Jēsh (5 km) Warzang (5.2 km) Urali-Payan (5.2 km) Pshīnmazār (5.3 km) Kōrpitū (5.4 km) Gardan Deh (5.7 km) Ig (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shaykh, Afghanistan