-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Band-e Jark

Map of Band-e Jark Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jark,Gora Dzhark,بند جرک, Band-e Jark

Band-e Jark

Welcome to the Band-e Jark google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jark. See Band-e Jark photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jark area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Band-e Jark
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05352/67.18985
  • Altitude: 2869 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Band-e Jark
  •  
Places near Band-e Jark

Online Dating

Band-e Jark Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Jark, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jark, Afghanistan