Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Qolak

Map of Qolak Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolak,Qolak,Qowlak,Qōlak,قولک, Qōlak


Welcome to the Qolak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōlak. See Qolak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōlak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qolak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:05
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qolak
Places near Qolak

Online Dating

Qolak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qolak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qolak, Afghanistan