-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Bamian → Khar Top

Map of Khar Top Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khartop,Khar Top,Khar Tōp,Khartop,Khartup,Khartūp,Khaṟtōp,خر توپ, Khar Tōp

Khar Top

Welcome to the Khar Top google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Bamian, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Tōp. See Khar Top photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Tōp area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Khar Top
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Bamian
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.0512/67.02985
  • Altitude: 3040 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Khar Top
  •  
Places near Khar Top

Online Dating

Khar Top Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khar Top, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Top, Afghanistan